112 albums  •  112 photos
133. Arthur Joplin

133. Arthur Joplin

1 photo
132. Keith Boles

132. Keith Boles

1 photo
131. Phylis "Pippa" Latour Doyle

131. Phylis "Pippa" Latour Doyle

1 photo
130. Mac McNichol

130. Mac McNichol

1 photo
129. Jörg Czypionka

129. Jörg Czypionka

1 photo
128. Kurt Schultze

128. Kurt Schultze

1 photo
127. Glenn Tierney

127. Glenn Tierney

1 photo
126. Royce Williams

126. Royce Williams

1 photo
125. Joe Peterburs

125. Joe Peterburs

1 photo
124. Byron Logan

124. Byron Logan

1 photo
123. Alex Kuras

123. Alex Kuras

1 photo
122. Major Cohn

122. Major Cohn

1 photo
121. Marthe Cohn

121. Marthe Cohn

1 photo
120. Robert "Bob" Buckler

120. Robert "Bob" Buckler

1 photo
119. Karl Mann

119. Karl Mann

1 photo
118. Clarence "Bud" Anderson

118. Clarence "Bud" Anderson

1 photo
117. Gail Halvorsen

117. Gail Halvorsen

1 photo
116. Wallace Corell

116. Wallace Corell

1 photo
114. William Keyes

114. William Keyes

1 photo
112. Tadamasa Iwai

112. Tadamasa Iwai

1 photo
111. Kunshiro Kiyozumi

111. Kunshiro Kiyozumi

1 photo
110. Elder Bishop

110. Elder Bishop

1 photo
109. Ena Collymore-Woodstock

109. Ena Collymore-Woodstock

1 photo
108. Marcella LeBeau

108. Marcella LeBeau

1 photo
107. Warren Goss

107. Warren Goss

1 photo
106. Roland Glen

106. Roland Glen

1 photo
105. Jack Watson

105. Jack Watson

1 photo
101. Henry Parham

101. Henry Parham

1 photo
100. Julia Parsons

100. Julia Parsons

1 photo
99. Charles McGee

99. Charles McGee

1 photo
97. Jack Holder

97. Jack Holder

1 photo
96. Bill Derenberger

96. Bill Derenberger

1 photo
95. Joe Joiner

95. Joe Joiner

1 photo
94. Don Long

94. Don Long

1 photo
92. Pedro Pineda

92. Pedro Pineda

1 photo
91. Robert Toyn

91. Robert Toyn

1 photo
90. Randy Harrison

90. Randy Harrison

1 photo
89. Marianne McKnight

89. Marianne McKnight

1 photo
88. Madeline Shavalier

88. Madeline Shavalier

1 photo
87. Merle Taylor

87. Merle Taylor

1 photo
86. Wilbur Williams

86. Wilbur Williams

1 photo
85. Louis Graziano

85. Louis Graziano

1 photo
83. Toyoko Inoue Belcher

83. Toyoko Inoue Belcher

1 photo
82. Jack J Appel

82. Jack J Appel

1 photo
81. Bernice "Bee" Haydu

81. Bernice "Bee" Haydu

1 photo
80. Allan Scott

80. Allan Scott

1 photo
79. Nina Mikhailovna

79. Nina Mikhailovna

1 photo
78. Nikolai Imchuk

78. Nikolai Imchuk

1 photo
77. Sydney "Stevie" Stevens

77. Sydney "Stevie" Stevens

1 photo
76. Gabriel "Bie" Verlinden

76. Gabriel "Bie" Verlinden

1 photo
75. Thomas Keneally

75. Thomas Keneally

1 photo
74. Peter Grose

74. Peter Grose

1 photo
73. Jan Iwanowski

73. Jan Iwanowski

1 photo
72. Ervin Wendt

72. Ervin Wendt

1 photo
71. Richard "Dick" Bailey

71. Richard "Dick" Bailey

1 photo
70. Paul Crawford

70. Paul Crawford

1 photo
69. Guy Whidden

69. Guy Whidden

1 photo
68. Elizabeth Johnson

68. Elizabeth Johnson

1 photo
66. Harold Billow

66. Harold Billow

1 photo
65. Clarence Smoyer

65. Clarence Smoyer

1 photo
64. Ben Skardon

64. Ben Skardon

1 photo
63. Vito Alongi - US navy

63. Vito Alongi - US navy

1 photo
62. Stuart Sinden - Royal Marine, Gunner on LCM

62. Stuart Sinden - Royal Marine, Gunner on LCM

1 photo
61. Les Rutherford - RAF

61. Les Rutherford - RAF

1 photo
60. Les Grafton - London civilian resident

60. Les Grafton - London civilian resident

1 photo
58. Tessa Elkington Chambers for Tim Elkington

58. Tessa Elkington Chambers for Tim Elkington

1 photo
58. Tessa Elkington Chambers on behalf of Tim Elkington - RAF

58. Tessa Elkington Chambers on behalf of Tim Elkington - RAF

1 photo
57. Douglas Sayles - Royal Navy

57. Douglas Sayles - Royal Navy

1 photo
56. Rudolf von Ribbentrop - Waffen SS

56. Rudolf von Ribbentrop - Waffen SS

1 photo
55. Richard Neubrech - 2nd SS Panzer Division Das Reich

55. Richard Neubrech - 2nd SS Panzer Division Das Reich

1 photo
52. Heinz Golinski - 8. SS-Kavallerie-Division “Florian Geyer”

52. Heinz Golinski - 8. SS-Kavallerie-Division “Florian Geyer”

1 photo
51. Günter Neugebauer - 15th Panzer-Division

51. Günter Neugebauer - 15th Panzer-Division

1 photo
50. Heinrich Leuffert - 6. Fallschirmjäger-Division

50. Heinrich Leuffert - 6. Fallschirmjäger-Division

1 photo
49. Helmut Rohsiepe - 5th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)

49. Helmut Rohsiepe - 5th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)

1 photo
48. David Craig - Bristish Merchant Navy

48. David Craig - Bristish Merchant Navy

1 photo
47. Vic Bashford - British Army & RAF

47. Vic Bashford - British Army & RAF

1 photo
46. John "Jo" Lancaster - RAF

46. John "Jo" Lancaster - RAF

1 photo
45. Tricia Glensor - Royal New Zeeland Air force

45. Tricia Glensor - Royal New Zeeland Air force

1 photo
44. Frank McGovern - Royal Australian Navy

44. Frank McGovern - Royal Australian Navy

1 photo
43. Dick Cole - Doolittle raider

43. Dick Cole - Doolittle raider

1 photo
42. Catherine Martindale nee Titley

42. Catherine Martindale nee Titley

1 photo
41. Douglas Devaux

41. Douglas Devaux

1 photo
40. Theodore "Heck" Bardsley - US Army

40. Theodore "Heck" Bardsley - US Army

1 photo
39. Lawrence "Larry" Kirby - USMC

39. Lawrence "Larry" Kirby - USMC

1 photo
38. Herman Zeitchik - US Army

38. Herman Zeitchik - US Army

1 photo
37. William "Bill" Parker - US Army

37. William "Bill" Parker - US Army

1 photo
36. James Jolly - USMS

36. James Jolly - USMS

1 photo
35. Keiichi Kuwahara - IJN Air Service

35. Keiichi Kuwahara - IJN Air Service

1 photo
34. Mary Ellis

34. Mary Ellis

1 photo
33. George "Johnny" Johnson

33. George "Johnny" Johnson

1 photo
30. Dame Very Lynn - Civilian

30. Dame Very Lynn - Civilian

1 photo
24-29. Regine Halm with others

24-29. Regine Halm with others

1 photo
23. Hilde Joseph nee Lackman - German Civilian, Hamburg firebombing survivor

23. Hilde Joseph nee Lackman - German Civilian, Hamburg firebombing survivor

1 photo
22. Victor Gregg

22. Victor Gregg

1 photo
21. Harold David Andrews - 2nd Lieutenant 671st Squadron 416th Bomb Group

21. Harold David Andrews - 2nd Lieutenant 671st Squadron 416th Bomb Group

1 photo
20. Marvin Strombo - USMC 2nd Marine Division, 6th Marine Regiment

20. Marvin Strombo - USMC 2nd Marine Division, 6th Marine Regiment

1 photo
19. David Bayer - Auschwitz holocaust survivor.

19. David Bayer - Auschwitz holocaust survivor.

1 photo
18. Arthu3 Pendleton - CoH, 2nd Bn, 1st Regiment, 1st Marine Division

18. Arthu3 Pendleton - CoH, 2nd Bn, 1st Regiment, 1st Marine Division

1 photo
17. Ken Potts - Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona (BB-39) survivor.

17. Ken Potts - Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona (BB-39) survivor.

1 photo
16. Donald Stratton - Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona (BB-39) survivor.

16. Donald Stratton - Pearl Harbor, USS Arizona (BB-39) survivor.

1 photo
15. Wilbur "Jack" Myers - US Army, Corporal, Gunner 1st Platoon Co. B 692nd Tank Destroyer.

15. Wilbur "Jack" Myers - US Army, Corporal, Gunner 1st Platoon Co. B 692nd Tank Destroyer.

1 photo
14. Nesse Godin - Auschwitz holocaust survivor.

14. Nesse Godin - Auschwitz holocaust survivor.

1 photo
11. Lester Schrenk, Sgt, US 8AF 92BG, 327SQ – B-17 ball turret gunner.

11. Lester Schrenk, Sgt, US 8AF 92BG, 327SQ – B-17 ball turret gunner.

1 photo
10. Arthur Barret - Flight Lieutenant, RCAF 420 Squadron 6th Group.

10. Arthur Barret - Flight Lieutenant, RCAF 420 Squadron 6th Group.

1 photo
8. Edgar Harrel - Corporal USMC, Survivor USS Indianapolis (CA-35)

8. Edgar Harrel - Corporal USMC, Survivor USS Indianapolis (CA-35)

1 photo
7. Geoffrey Wellum Fighter Pilot, Squadron Leader, Distinguished Flying Cross Biggin Hill 1940 – 41.

7. Geoffrey Wellum Fighter Pilot, Squadron Leader, Distinguished Flying Cross Biggin Hill 1940 – 41.

1 photo
6. Alexander Jefferson - Lt Col USAF 301st FS (Tuskegee Airman)

6. Alexander Jefferson - Lt Col USAF 301st FS (Tuskegee Airman)

1 photo
5. Jim Campbell – Pilot, 15th Army Air Corps, 450th Bomber Group, 720th Squadron.

5. Jim Campbell – Pilot, 15th Army Air Corps, 450th Bomber Group, 720th Squadron.

1 photo
4. Benjamin Ferencz - US Army Agt and prosecutor in Nuremberg trials.

4. Benjamin Ferencz - US Army Agt and prosecutor in Nuremberg trials.

1 photo
3. Wilfred Sidney Knox - RAF Sub Lt, flew Hamilcar glider in Operation Varsity March 1945.

3. Wilfred Sidney Knox - RAF Sub Lt, flew Hamilcar glider in Operation Varsity March 1945.

1 photo
2. Corran Purdon - British Army, participated in the St Nazaire raid.

2. Corran Purdon - British Army, participated in the St Nazaire raid.

1 photo
1. Shigeaki Mori - Hiroshima atomic bomb survivor.

1. Shigeaki Mori - Hiroshima atomic bomb survivor.

1 photo